KEC Staff

Administration

Tracey Alfred

Registrar/Purchase Order Clerk

Janice Beauvais

Student and Community Engagement Consultant

Carrie Brisson

Student Services & Family Engagement Coordinator

Jason Calvert

Operations Manager

Robin Delaronde

Director of Education

Takatsi’tsóntie Delaronde

Curriculum Digitization Assistant

Tsohahí:io Lauren Deom

Kanien’kéha Curriculum Consultant

Christine Diabo

Payroll Administrator

Jaime Dickson

Communications Officer

Bethany Douglas

Post-Secondary Distance Counselor

Claire Farrell

Education Technology Integration Consultant

Shelley Goodleaf

Principal - Kateri School

Jade Hannett

Interim Finance Manager

Jerilyn Horn-Montour

Administrative Assistant to the KCSC

Denise Jacobs

Finance Manager

Kahsennénhawe Mandy Jacobs

Kanien'kéha Curriculum Advisor

Dominique Janvier

French Language Consultant

Ieiakohtehróhon Meaghen Lafleur

Human Resources Officer

Timothy Lahache

Senior Network Technician

Chris Leclaire

Post-Secondary Counselor

Jackie Leclaire

Principal - Kahnawake Survival School

Sandra-Lynn Leclaire

Social Studies Curriculum Consultant

Akwiratékha’ Martin

Kanien’kéha Learning Branch Technician

Iakohsontí:io McComber

Interim Vice Principal

Wahienhá:wi Colleen McGregor

Interim Associate Principal

Tara Modlin

Special Education Consultant

Leslie Morris

Human Resources Manager

Sohenrise Paul Nicholas

Director of Finance and Administration

Shakoiéhtha David Phillips

Human Resources Officer

Adriana Poulette

Education Research Coordinator

Darlene Roberts

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Education

Geraldine Sky

Finance Officer

Katsi'tsahawe Carlie Splicer

Interim Associate Principal

Kahtehrón:ni Iris Stacey

Curriculum Team Coordinator

Kim Stacey

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant - KEC/ASO Administrative Support Office

Kathy Walsh

Science Curriculum Consultant

Craig Watson

Facilitator of Programs and Services

Wahéshon Whitebean

Education Research Assistant